Münchner Straßen - Kategorie

Kategorie: Maler

A

AmigonistraßeAmigoni Jacopo
(1682-1752)
Maler1921Nymphenburg
Adalbert-Stifter-StraßeStifter Adalbert
(1805-1868)
Schriftsteller, Maler1914Herzogpark
AdamstraßeAdam Albrecht
(1776-1862)
Maler, Tiermaler, Schlachtenmaler1889Marsfeld
Adolf-Oberländer-WegOberländer Adolf
(1845-1923)
Maler, Zeichner1984Englschalking
AinmillerstraßeAinmiller Max
(1807-1870)
Maler, Glasmaler, Architekturmaler1888Neuschwabing
AlbanistraßeAlbani Francesco
(1578-1660)
Maler1877Untere Au
Albrecht-Dürer-StraßeDürer Albrecht
(1471-1528)
Maler, Kupferstecher1899Siebenbrunn
AldegreverstraßeHeinrich Aldegrever
(1502-1562)
Maler, Kupferstecher1904St. Ulrich
Alfred-Arndt-StraßeArndt Arndt
(1898-1976)
Architekt, Maler, Zeichner, Bauhaus2001Alte Heide-Hirschau
AltdorferstraßeAltdorfer Albrecht
(1480-1538)
Maler, Kupferstecher, Baumeister1927Untersendling
AnglerstraßeAngler Gabriel
(1404-1483)
Maler, Freskomaler1902Westend
Anton-Braith-StraßeBraith Anton
(1836-1905)
Maler1985Perlach
Arnold-Schönberg-WegSchönberg Arnold
(1874-0)
Komponist, Dirigent, Musiktheoretiker, Maler1985Freimann
August-Macke-WegMacke August
(1887-1914)
Maler1979Solln
Albrecht-Dürer-StraßeDürer Albrecht
(1471-1528)
Maler, Kupferstecher
Albrecht-Dürer-StraßeDürer Albrecht
(1471-1528)
Maler, Kupferstecher Waldtrudering
Albrecht-Dürer-StraßeDürer Albrecht
(1471-1528)
Maler, Kupferstecer Waldtrudering

B

Bernt-Notke-WegNotke Bernt
(1430-1509)
Maler, Bildschnitzer1961Englschalking
BleibtreuplatzBleibtreu Georg
(1828-1892)
Maler, Schlachtenmaler1947Solln
BleibtreustraßeBleibtreu Georg
(1828-1892)
Maler, Schlachtenmaler1947Solln
Becker-Gundahl-StraßeBecker-Gundahl Karl Johann
(1856-1925)
Maler, Illustrator1972Obersendling
BegaswegBegas
(0-0)
Maler, Bildhauer1947Solln
BehamstraßeBeham Barthel
(1502-1540)
Maler1904St. Ulrich
BeichstraßeBeich Joachim Franz
(1665-1748)
Maler1890Schwabing-Ost
BenedikterstraßeBenedikter Josef Alois
(1843-1931)
Maler1947Pasing
BöcklinstraßeBöcklin Arnold
(1827-1901)
Maler1903Neuhausen
BräutigamstraßeBräutigam Johann Jakob
(1790-1868)
Künstler, Maler, Radierer1947Solln
BreitschwertstraßeBreitschwert Wilhelm von
(1828-1875)
Zeichner,Maler1947Solln
BrosamerstraßeBrosamer Hans
(1500-1554)
Künstler, Maler, Kupferstecher, Holzschneider, Formschneider1904St. Ulrich
BürkelstraßeBürkel Heinrich
(1802-1869)
Maler1965Solln
BurgkmairstraßeBurgkmair d. Ä. Hans
(1473-1531)
Maler, Zeichner, Holzschneider1931Friedenheim
Bolgiano-RuhBolgiano Ludwig
(1866-1948)
Maler, Zeichner1949
BergmüllerstraßeBergmüller Johann Georg
(1688-1762)
Maler, Kupferstecher1931
BraithstraßeBraith Anton
(1836-1905)
Maler, Stifter
BürkelstraßeBürkel Heinrich
(1802-1869)
Maler1927Solln

C

CanalettostraßeCanaletto Bellotto Bernando
(1720-1780)
Maler, Vedutenmaler, Radierer1906Neuhausen
CandidplatzCandid Peter
(1548-1628)
Maler, Bildhauer, Zeichner1877Untergiesing
CandidstraßeCandid Peter
(1548-1628)
Maler, Bildhauer, Zeichner1877Untergiesing
Claude-Lorrain-StraßeLorrain Claude
(1600-1662)
Maler1877Untergiesing
CorinthstraßeCorinth Lovis
(1858-1925)
Maler, Grafiker1931Neuperlach
CorneliusstraßeCornelius Peter von
(1783-1867)
Maler1830Gärtnerplatz
CranachstraßeCranach Lukas  d. Ä.
(1472-1553)
Maler, Grafiker1902Maßmannbergl
CorneliusbrückeCornelius Peter von
(1783-1867)
Maler1903Deutsches Museum

D

DauthendeystraßeDauthendey Max
(1867-1918)
Maler, Lyriker, Erzähler1927Am Waldfriedhof
DiefenbachstraßeDiefenbach Karl Wilhelm
(1851-1913)
Maler1945Solln
DiezwegDiez Wilhelm von
(1839-1907)
Maler1957Solln
DillisstraßeDillis Johann Georg von
(1759-1841)
Kunst, Maler, Landschaftsmaler1898Schwabing-Ost
DefreggerstraßeDefregger Franz von
(1835-1921)
Maler1912Harlaching
DiefenbachplatzDiefenbach Karl Wilhelm
(1851-1813)
Maler

E

EberlestraßeEberle Adolf
(1843-1914)
Maler, Münchner Genremaler, Tiermaler1952Solln
EchterstraßeEchter Michael
(1812-1879)
Maler, Historienmaler1945Solln
EdlingerplatzEdlinger Johann Georg
(1741-1819)
Maler1890Untere Au
EdlingerstraßeEdlinger Johann Georg
(1741-1819)
Maler1890Haidhausen
Eduard-Schleich-WegSchleich Eduard
(1812-1874)
Kunst, Maler, Landschaftsmaler1984Englschalking
Eduard-Thöny-StraßeThöny Eduard
(1866-1950)
Maler, Zeichner, Gottbegnadeten-Liste1964Solln
Emil-Nolde-StraßeNolde Emil
(1867-1956)
Maler, Grafiker1970Gartenstadt Trudering
EngelstraßeEngel Johann Friedrich
(1848-1921)
Maler, Genremaler1954Solln
EnhuberstraßeEnhuber Karl von
(1811-1867)
Maler1877Augustenstraße
Ernst-Penzoldt-WegPenzoldt Ernst
(1892-1955)
Schriftsteller, Bildhauer, Maler, Zeichner, Karikaturist1967Alte Heide-Hirschau

F

Ferdinand-Kobell-WegKobell Ferdinand
(1740-1799)
Maler, Kupferstecher, Landschaftsmaler, Radierer1984Englschalking
FeuersteinstraßeFeuerstein Martin
(1856-1931)
Maler1934Englschalking
FirlestraßeFirle Walther
(1859-1929)
Kunst, Maler, Portraitmaler, Genremaler1931Perlach
FlüggenstraßeFlüggen Gisbert
(1811-1859)
Maler, Genremaler1891Neuhausen
Franz-Hals-StraßeHals Frans
(1580-1666)
Maler1947Solln
Franz-Marc-StraßeMarc Franz
(1880-1916)
Maler1928Alt-Moosach
Franz-Wolter-StraßeWolter Franz
(1865-1932)
Maler, Kunstschriftsteller1935Oberföhring
Fritz-Baer-StraßeBaer Fritz
(1850-1919)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler1927Forstenried
FröhlichstraßeFröhlich Bernhard
(1823-1885)
Maler, Illustrator, Fotograf1947Solln
FührichstraßeFührich Joseph von
(1800-1876)
Maler1908Ramersdorf
FuetererstraßeFueterer Ulrich
(0-0)
Maler, Chronist, Dichter1894Neuhausen
FugelstraßeFugel Gebhard
(1863-1939)
Maler1949Obermenzing
Fritz-Winter-StraßeWinter Fritz
(1905-1976)
Maler, Bauhaus2011Alte Heide-Hirschau

G

Gabriel-Max-StraßeMax Gabriel von
(1840-1915)
Maler1914Harlaching
GeigenbergerstraßeGeigenberger Otto
(1881-1946)
Maler1955Solln
Georg-Muche-StraßeMuche Georg
(1895-1987)
Maler, Zeichner, Grafiker, Hochschullehrer, Bauhaus2001Alte Heide-Hirschau
GoyastraßeGoya Francisco
(1746-1828)
Maler, Radierer, Lithograf1961Solln
GrütznerstraßeGrützner Eduard von
(1846-1925)
Maler1917Haidhausen
GulbranssonstraßeGulbransson Olaf
(1873-1958)
Zeichner, Maler1964Solln
GysisstraßeGysis Nikolaus
(1842-1901)
Maler1932Obersendling
GlötzlewegGlötzle Ludwig
(0-0)
Maler, Illustrator1947Solln
GundalwegBecker-Gundahl Karl Johann
(1856-1925)
Maler1931Perlach

H

HabermannstraßeHabermann Hugo von
(1849-1929)
Maler1930Nymphenburg
HaggenmillerstraßeHaggenmiller Franz Sales
(1871-1945)
Maler, Konservator1947Am Riesenfeld
Hans-Mielich-PlatzMielich Hans
(1516-1573)
Maler, Zeichner1876Untergiesing
Hans-Mielich-StraßeMielich Hans
(1516-1573)
Maler1876Untergiesing
HauschildstraßeHauschild Wilhelm
(1827-1887)
Maler1947Obersendling
HeideckstraßeHeideck Carl von
(1788-1861)
Militär, Maler1900Neuhausen
HeinleinstraßeHeinlein Heinrich
(1803-1885)
Maler1964Solln
Heinrich-Kley-StraßeKley Heinrich
(1863-1945)
Maler, Grafiker1988Neufreimann
HelfenriederstraßeHelfenrieder Christof
(0-1635)
Maler, Hofmaler1923Obersendling
HengelerstraßeHengeler Adolf
(1863-1927)
Maler, Zeichner1928Alt-Moosach
Herbert-Bayer-StraßeBayer Herbert
(1900-1985)
Bauhaus, Grafikdesigner, Maler, Fotograf2001Alte Heide-Hirschau
HerkomerplatzHerkomer Hubert von
(1849-1914)
Maler, Grafiker1927Altbogenhausen
Hermann-Hesse-WegHesse Hermann
(1877-1962)
Schriftsteller, Dichter, Maler1970Neupasing
HerterichstraßeHerterich Ludwig von
(1856-1932)
Maler1947Solln
HiltenspergerstraßeHiltensperger Johann Georg
(1806-1890)
Maler, Historienmaler1898Neuschwabing
HofererwegHoferer Rudolf
(1892-1943)
Architekt, Maler1960Parkstadt Bogenhausen
HogenbergplatzHogenberg
(0-0)
Familie, Maler1924Friedenheim
HogenbergstraßeHogenberg
(0-0)
Familie, Maler1904Friedenheim
HolbeinstraßeHolbein Hans d. J.
(1497-1543)
Maler, Zeichner1899Altbogenhausen
HolmbergstraßeHolmberg August Johann
(1851-1911)
Maler, Portraitmaler, Grafiker1935Nymphenburg
HoremansstraßeHoremans Peter Jakob
(1700-1776)
Maler1906Neuhausen
HorscheltstraßeHorschelt Theodor
(1829-1871)
Maler, Schlachtenmaler1908Neuschwabing
HorwerkstraßeHorwerk Nilas
(0-0)
Maler1955St. Ulrich
HufnagelstraßeHufnagel Joris
(1542-1600)
Maler, Zeichner1964Friedenheim
Hugo-Troendle-StraßeTroendle Hugo
(1882-1955)
Maler, Lithograf1970Moosach-Bahnhof
HerterichstraßeHerterich Ludwig Ritter von
(1856-1933)
Maler1934
Harbürgerstraße
(0-0)
Maler1934
HolmbergstraßeHolmberg August Johann
(1851-1911)
Maler, Portraitmaler, Grafiker1931
HolbeinplatzHolbein Hans d. J.
(1497-1543)
Maler, Zeichner
HerkomerstraßeHerkomer Hubert von
(1849-1914)
Maler, Grafiker1927Altbogenhausen

I

Ilse-Fehling-StraßeFehling Ilse
(1896-1982)
Maler, Bauhaus2014Altaubing
IllestraßeIlle Eduard
(1823-1900)
Maler, Illustrator, Karikaturist, Schriftsteller

J

Jakob-Dorner-WegDorner Jakob
(1741-1813)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler1984Englschalking
JankstraßeJank Angelo
(1868-1940)
Maler, Illustrator, Tiermaler1955Daglfing
Jan-Pollack-StraßePollack Jan
(1450-1519)
Maler1938Obermenzing
JawlenskystraßeJawlensky Alexej von
(1864-1941)
Maler1968Solln

K

KagerstraßeKager Matthias
(1575-1634)
Maler, Radierer, Baumeister1928Ramersdorf
KaltenmoserstraßeKaltenmoser Kaspar
(1806-1867)
Maler, Genremaler1947Solln
KandinskystraßeKandinsky Wassily
(1866-1944)
Maler1964Solln
Karl-Arnold-WegArnold Karl
(1883-1953)
Karikaturist, Zeichner, Maler, Simplicissimus1975Biederstein
Karl-Caspar-WegCaspar Karl
(1879-1956)
Maler1984Altaubing
Karl-Haider-StraßeHaider Karl
(1846-1912)
Maler, Landschaftmaler1926Obersendling
Karl-Marr-StraßeMarr Karl
(1860-1942)
Maler1947Solln
Karl-Raupp-StraßeRaupp Karl
(1837-1918)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler1964Solln
KaulbachstraßeKaulbach Wilhelm von
(1805-1874)
Maler1883Schwabing-Ost
KirchbachwegKirchbach Frank
(1859-1912)
Maler, Grafiker, Illustrator, Bildhauer1947Solln
KlingwegKling Otto
(1883-1973)
Maler1980Solln
KnollerstraßeKnoller Martin
(1725-1804)
Maler1894Schwabing-Ost
Konrad-Witz-StraßeWitz Konrad
(1400-1447)
Maler1945Solln
KopischstraßeKopisch August
(1799-1853)
Maler, Dichter, Erfinder1925Balanstraße-West
KurzbauerstraßeKurzbauer Eduard
(1840-1879)
Maler1947Solln
KaulbachstraßeKaulbach Wilhelm von
(1805-1874)
Maler Waldtrudering
KaulbachplatzKaulbach Wilhelm von
(1805-1874)
Maler
KellerhovenstraßeKellerhoven Moritz
(1758-1830)
Maler

L

LangerstraßeLanger Robert
(1783-1846)
Maler, Historienmaler1865Haidhausen
LangkostraßeLangko Dieter
(1835-1923)
Maler1985Perlach
LebschéestraßeLebschée Carl August
(1800-1877)
Maler, Lithograf1899Siebenbrunn
LenbachplatzLenbach Franz von
(1836-1904)
Maler1905Kreuzviertel
LichtenbergerwegLichtenberger Hans Reinhold
(1876-1957)
Maler, Zeichner1970Solln
LöfftzstraßeLöfftz Ludwig von
(1845-1910)
Maler1928Alt-Moosach
LöwithstraßeLöwith Wilhelm
(1861-1932)
Maler1947Münchner Freiheit
LothstraßeLoth Johann Ulrich
(1600-1662)
Maler1887Neuhausen
Ludwig-Dill-WegDill Ludwig
(1848-1940)
Maler1985Perlach
Ludwig-Richter-StraßeRichter Adrian Ludwig
(1803-1884)
Maler, Zeichner1932Friedenheim
Lyonel-Feininger-StraßeFeininger Lyonel
(1871-1956)
Maler, Bauhaus2001Alte Heide-Hirschau
LierstraßeLier Adolf Heinrich
(1826-1882)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler1900Nymphenburg
LeonardostraßeVinci Leonardo da
(1452-1519)
Maler, Bildhauer, Baumeister1931
LeonardoplatzVinci Leonardo da
(1452-1519)
Maler, Bildhauer, Baumeister1931

M

MäleßkircherstraßeMälesskircher Gabriel
(1425-1495)
Maler1930Daglfing
MakartstraßeMakart Hans
(1840-1884)
Maler1947Obersendling
MannlichstraßeMannlich Johann Christian von
(1741-1822)
Maler, Museumsleiter1928Biederstein
MareesstraßeMarees Georg de
(1697-1776)
Maler, Hofmaler1921Nymphenburg
Marianne-von-Werefkin-WegWerefkin Marianne von
(1860-1938)
Maler2000Universität
Mathias-Schmid-WegSchmid Mathias
(1835-1923)
Maler1985Perlach
Max-Beckmann-StraßeBeckmann Max
(1884-1950)
Maler1970Gartenstadt Trudering
Max-Liebermann-StraßeLiebermann Max
(1847-1935)
Maler, Grafiker1947Am Hart
Meister-Mathis-WegGrünewald Matthias
(1470-1528)
Maler, Baumeister1957Friedenheim
MemlingstraßeMemling Hans
(1433-1494)
Maler1945Solln
MenzelstraßeMenzel Adolph Friedrich Erdmann von
(1815-1905)
Maler, Zeichner1908Herzogpark
MinorstraßeMinor Ferdinand
(1814-1883)
Maler1947Obersendling
MoraltstraßeMoralt Ludwig
(1815-1888)
Maler, Historienmaler1947Solln
MorgensternstraßeMorgenstern Carl Ernst
(1847-1925)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler1947Solln
MorseringMorse Samuel Finley Breese
(1791-1872)
Maler, Erfinder1954Am Hart
MuttenthalerstraßeMuttenthaler Anton
(1820-1870)
Maler, Zeichner, Lithograf1947Solln
MuxelstraßeMuxel Nepomuk Johann
(1790-1870)
Maler, Radierer, Lithograf1947Solln
Max-Bill-StraßeBill Max Bill Max
(1908-1994)
Maler, Bauhaus2011Alte Heide-Hirschau
MurilloplatzMurillo Bartolomé Esteban
(1619-1882)
Maler1926
MurillostraßeMurillo Bartolomé Esteban
(1618-1682)
Maler1932
Matthias-Schmid-StraßeSchmid Mathias
(1835-1923)
Maler
MalistraßeMali Christian F.
(1832-1906)
Maler, Stifter
MenzelplatzMenzel Adolph Friedrich Erdmann von
(1815-1905)
Maler, Zeichner1927
Michelangeloplatz
(1475-1564)
Maler, Architekt, Bildhauer

N

NaagerstraßeNaager Franz
(1870-1942)
Maler, Architekt, Bildhauer1947Am Hart
NauestraßeNaue Julius Erdmann Augus
(1833-1907)
Maler, Historienmaler, Grafiker1934Waldtrudering
NeherstraßeNeher Bernhard
(1806-1886)
Maler1899Steinhausen
NeureutherstraßeNeureuther Gottfried von
(1811-1887)
Architekt, Maler1887Am alten Nordfriedhof
Nikolaus-Prugger-WegPrugger Nikolaus
(1620-1694)
Maler1964Trudering-Riem
Niklas-Prugger-StraßePrugger Nikolaus
(1620-1694)
Maler Trudering-Riem

O

OckertwegOckert Karl Friedrich
(1825-1899)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler, Tiermaler1947Solln
OlivierstraßeOlivier Ferdinand von
(1785-1841)
Maler, Zeichner1955Solln
OlmendorferstraßeOlmendorfer
(0-0)
Familie, Maler1955Ramersdorf
OrthstraßeOrth Karl
(1869-1942)
Maler, Wohltäter1948Pasing
Oskar-Coester-WegCoester Oskar
(1886-1955)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler, Graphiker1956Solln
Oskar-Schlemmer-StraßeSchlemmer Oskar
(1888-1943)
Maler, Bildhauer, Choreograph, Bühnenbildner, Bauhaus2001Alte Heide-Hirschau
OstendorferwegOstendorfer Michael
(1490-1559)
Maler, Zeichner, Holzschneider1972St. Ulrich
OstendorferstraßeOstendorfer Michael
(1490-1559)
Maler, Zeichner, Holzschneider1931Perlach

P

PaduanostraßePaduano Alexander
(0-1596)
Maler1906Neuhausen
PapperitzstraßePapperitz Friedrich Georg
(1846-1918)
Maler, Bildhauer, Dichter1947Solln
Paul-Burck-WegBürck Paul
(1878-1947)
Maler, Grafiker1984Altaubing
Paul-Klee-StraßeKlee Paul
(1879-1940)
Maler1964Solln
Paul-Neu-WegNeu Paul
(1881-1940)
Maler, Grafiker1979Herzogpark
PetersenstraßePetersen Hans Ritter von
(1850-1914)
Maler, Marinemaler1955Solln
Philipp-Foltz-StraßeFoltz Philipp von
(1805-1877)
Maler1985Perlach
PilotystraßePiloty Carl Theodor von
(1826-1886)
Maler, Historienmaler1886Lehel
PiltzwegPiltz Otto
(1846-1910)
Maler1947Obermenzing
PixisstraßePixis Theodor
(1831-1907)
Maler, IllustratoR1910Altbogenhausen
PonzonestraßePonzone Antonio
(0-1602)
Maler1906Neuhausen
PreetoriuswegPreetorius Emil
(1883-1993)
Maler1981Neuperlach
Paul-Huml-BogenHuml Paul
(1915-1988)
Kunst, Maler, Schriftenmaler2007Feldmoching
PiglheimstraßePiglhein Bruno
(1848-1894)
Maler
Pruggerstraße
(0-0)
Maler
PollackplatzPollack Jan
(0-0)
Maler

Q

QuagliostraßeQuaglio Angelo
(1778-1818)
Theater, Maler, Graphiker, Hoftheatermaler1899Untergiesing

R

Rembrandstraßevan Rijn Rembrandt
(1607-1669)
Maler
RambergstraßeRamberg Artur Georg Freiherr von
(1819-1875)
Maler, Zeichner1876Universität
RehbergstraßeRehberg Friedrich
(1758-1835)
Maler, Radierer1947Solln
Rembrandtstraßevan Rijn Rembrandt
(1606-1669)
Maler1948Neupasing
ReschreiterstraßeReschreiter Rudolf
(1869-1938)
Bergsteiger, Maler, Gletschermaler1960Hasenbergl-Lerchenau
RottmannstraßeRottmann Carl
(1797-1850)
Maler, Zeichner, Landschaftsmaler1872Augustenstraße
RubensstraßeRubens Peter Paul
(1577-1640)
Maler1948Obermenzing
RuffinistraßeRuffini Joseph
(1672-1749)
Maler, Hofmaler, Südtirol1900Neuhausen
RugendasstraßeRugendas Johann Moritz
(1802-1858)
Maler, Zeichner1947Solln
Richard-Pietzsch-WegPietzsch Richard
(1872-1960)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler1962Solln
Richard-Riemerschmid-AlleeRiemerschmid Richard
(1868-1957)
Maler1985Pasing
Richard-Seewald-BogenSeewald Richard
(1889-1976)
Maler, Schriftsteller1984Altaubing
RietschelstraßeRietschel Ernst Wilhelm
(1824-1860)
Maler1947Solln
RingelnatzwegRingelnatz Joachim
(1883-1934)
Maler1953Solln
RöthstraßeRöth Philipp
(1841-1921)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler1947Moosach-Bahnhof
RungestraßeRunge Philipp Otto
(1777-1810)
Maler1947Solln
RottenhammerstraßeRottenhammer Johannes der Ältere
(1564-1625)
Maler, Zeichner1931Perlach
RubensstraßeRubens Peter Paul
(1577-1640)
Maler
RaffaelstraßeRaafel Sanzio
(1483-1520)
Maler

S

SambergerstraßeSamberger Leo
(1861-1949)
Maler, Porträtmaler1953Solln
SandrartstraßeSandrart Joachim von
(1606-1688)
Maler, Kupferstecher, Kunsthistoriker1904Friedenheim
SchäufeleinstraßeSchäufelein Hans Leonhard
(1480-1540)
Maler, Holzschneider1924Friedenheim
SchiestlstraßeSchiestl Matthäus d. J.
(1869-1939)
Maler, Grafiker1947Alt-Moosach
SchinnererstraßeSchinnerer Adolf Ferdinand
(1876-1949)
Maler, Grafiker1957Solln
SchlotthauerstraßeSchlotthauer Joseph
(1789-1869)
Maler, Historienmaler, Lithograf1877Untere Au
SchnorrstraßeSchnorr von Carolsfeld Julius Veit Hans
(1794-1872)
Maler1877Am alten Nordfriedhof
SchöpferplatzSchöpfer d. Ä. Hans
(1520-1567)
Maler, Porträtmaler 1925Alt-Moosach
SchongauerstraßeSchongauer Martin
(1445-1491)
Maler, Kupferstecher1904Am Waldfriedhof
SchornstraßeSchorn Karl
(1803-1850)
Maler, Historienmaler1898Obere Au
SchraudolphstraßeSchraudolph Johann von
(1808-1879)
Maler1867Am alten Nordfriedhof
SchrimpfstraßeSchrimpf Georg
(1889-1938)
Maler, Grafiker1947Lochhausen
SchuchstraßeSchuch Carl
(1846-1903)
Maler1953Solln
SchwarzstraßeSchwarz Christoph
(1545-1592)
Maler, Hofmaler1878Untere Au
SchwindstraßeSchwind Moritz von
(1804-1871)
Maler, Zeichner1877Josephsplatz
SegantiniwegSegantini Giovanni
(1858-1899)
Maler1966Obermenzing
SeitzstraßeSeitz Franz von
(1817-1883)
Maler, Lithograf, Radierer1888Lehel
SimmsteigSimm Franz
(1853-1918)
Maler1966Herzogpark
SlevogtstraßeSlevogt Max
(1868-1932)
Maler, Grafiker1937Am Waldfriedhof
SperlstraßeSperl Johann
(1840-1914)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler1927Forstenried
SpitzwegstraßeSpitzweg Karl
(1808-1885)
Maler, Apotheker1890Untersendling
StademannstraßeStademann Adolf
(1824-1895)
Kunst, Maler, Landschaftsmaler1985Perlach
StadlerwegStadler Anton von
(1850-1917)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler1959Industriebezirk
StäblistraßeStäbli Adolf
(1842-1901)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler1931Solln
StelznerstraßeStelzner Heinrich
(1833-1910)
Maler, Grafiker1947Solln
Stephan-Lochner-StraßeLochner Stephan
(1400-1451)
Maler1958Land in Sonne
StethaimerstraßeStethaimer Hans
(1360-1432)
Baumeister, Steinmetz, Maler1932Perlach
StockmannstraßeStockmann Hermann
(1867-1938)
Maler, Illustrator1964Solln
StuberstraßeStuber Nikolaus Gottfried
(1690-1749)
Maler1904Nymphenburg
StuckstraßeStuck Franz von
(1863-1928)
Maler, Bildhauer1928Altbogenhausen
SustrisstraßeSustris Friedrich
(1540-1599)
Maler, Baumeister1900Nymphenburg
SchleichstraßeSchleich Eduard
(1812-1874)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler1891
SolisplatzVirgil Solis
(1514-1562)
Maler, Zeichner, Graphiker, Kupferstecher1947
SelbstraßeSelb Josef
(1784-1832)
Maler, Lithograph1931Perlach
SegantinistraßeSegantini Giovanni
(1858-1899)
Maler

T

TaschnerstraßeTaschner Ignatius
(1871-1913)
Bildhauer, Maler, Grafiker, Illustrator1947Nymphenburg
Thomas-Theodor-Heine-WegHeine Thomas Theodor
(1867-1948)
Maler1994Hasenbergl-Lerchenau
TiepolostraßeTiepolo Giovanni Battista
(1696-1770)
Maler1904Nymphenburg
TintorettostraßeTintoretto Jacopo
(1518-1594)
Maler1904Nymphenburg
TizianplatzTizian Vecellio
(1477-1576)
Maler1904Neuhausen
TizianstraßeTiziano
(1488-1576)
Maler1900Neuhausen
TischbeinstraßeTischbein
(0-0)
Maler1935
TrübnerstraßeTrübner Wilhelm
(1851-1917)
Maler1931Perlach

U

UhdestraßeUhde Fritz von
(1848-1911)
Maler1954Solln
UhdestraßeUhde Fritz von
(1848-1911)
Maler

V

VoltzwegVoltz Ludwig Gustav
(1825-1911)
Maler, Tiermaler, Landschaftsmaler, Zeichner, Illustrator1956Solln
Van-Eyck-StraßeEyck Jan van
(1390-1441)
Maler1955Ramersdorf
Van-Gogh-StraßeGogh Vincent van
(1853-1890)
Maler, Litograph, Zeichner1961Solln
Veit-Stoß-StraßeStoß Veit
(1447-1533)
Bildhauer, Maler, Kupferstecher1904Friedenheim
Veit-Stoß-PlatzStoß Veit
(0-0)
Bildhauer, Maler, Kupferstecher

W

WagenbauerstraßeWagenbauer Max Josef
(1775-1829)
Maler, Lithograf1899Parkstadt Bogenhausen
WaldmüllerstraßeWaldmüller Ferdinand
(1793-1865)
Maler1947Solln
Walter-Schnackenberg-WegSchnackenberg Walter
(1881-1961)
Maler, Grafiker, Bühnenbildner, Illustrator1984Altaubing
WatteaustraßeWatteau Jean Antoine
(1684-1721)
Maler1947Solln
WeisgerberstraßeWeisgerber Albert
(1878-1915)
Maler1928Biederstein
WeishauptstraßeWeishaupt Viktor
(1848-1905)
Maler1947Moosach-Bahnhof
WeltistraßeWelti Albert
(1862-1912)
Maler, Radierer1955Solln
WengleinstraßeWenglein Joseph
(1845-1919)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler1981Solln
WhistlerwegWhistler James A. MacNeill
(1834-1903)
Maler1947Solln
Wilhelm-Busch-StraßeBusch Wilhelm
(1832-1908)
Dichter, Zeichner, Maler1964Solln
Wilhelm-Kuhnert-StraßeKuhnert Wilhelm
(1865-1926)
Maler, Tiermaler, Illustrator1958Siebenbrunn
Wilhelm-Leibl-PlatzLeibl Wilhelm
(1844-1900)
Maler1947Solln
Wilhelm-Leibl-StraßeLeibl Wilhelm
(1844-1900)
Maler1947Solln
WillroiderstraßeWillroider Ludwig
(1845-1910)
Maler, Landschaftmaler1912Harlaching
WinkstraßeWink Christian
(1738-1797)
Maler, Radierer1930Untersendling
WinterhalterstraßeWinterhalter Franz Xaver
(1805-1873)
Maler1947Solln
WinternitzstraßeWinternitz Richard
(1861-1929)
Maler, Impressionismus1931Perlach
Wolf-Huber-WegHuber Wolfgang
(1485-1553)
Maler1957Ramersdorf
WolgemutstraßeWolgemut Michael
(1434-1519)
Maler, Zeichner1963Siebenbrunn
WopfnerwegWopfner Joseph
(1843-1927)
Maler1927Oberföhring
Wilhelm-von-Diez-StraßeDiez Wilhelm von
(1839-1907)
Maler1928
WertingerstraßeWertinger Hans
(1465-1533)
Zeichner, Maler, Glasmaler1931
WopfnerstraßeWopfner
(1843-1927)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler
Wilhelm-Busch-PlatzBusch
(1832-1908)
Dichter, Zeichner, Maler
WolgemuthstraßeWolgemut Michael
(1434-1519)
Maler, Zeichner
WengleinstraßeWenglein Joseph
(1845-1919)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler1926Solln

Z

ZeitblomstraßeZeitblom Bartholomäus
(1455-1518)
Maler1955Ramersdorf
Zeno-Diemer-StraßeDiemer Zeno
(1867-1939)
Maler1947Nymphenburg
ZickwegZick Januarius
(1730-1797)
Maler, Freskomaler, Baumeister1977Am Hart
ZimmermannwegZimmermann Clemens von
(1788-1869)
Maler1972Englschalking
ZügelstraßeZügel Heinrich von
(1850-1941)
Maler, Tiermaler1947Moosach-Bahnhof
ZwengauerwegZwengauer Anton
(1810-1884)
Maler, Landschaftsmaler1947Solln
ZimmermannstraßeZimmermann Clemens von
(1788-1869)
Maler, Historienmaler, Museumdirektor1937
ZickstraßeZick Januarius
(1730-1797)
Maler, Freskomaler, Baumeister1931Perlach
ZeitblomstraßeZeitblom Bartholomäus
(1455-1518)
Maler1924